Staff


Administrative



Jenn Moore

Executive Director

Christina Lee

Educational Consultant (In-House)

Phaedra Howe

Development Director

Deanna Greene

Operations Director

Briana Board

Volunteer & Exhibits Coordinator

Vonnie Davis

Education Programs Coordinator

Shannon Gerdes

Co-Director of Education

Erika Williams

Environmental Institute Director

Kristen Kollus

Environmental Institute Coordinator

Kelsey Wells

Co-Director of Education

Trigg Skoe

Lead Environmental Institute Instructor

Kelsey Petersen-Hardie

Early Childhood Specialist


Instructors & Museum Staff



Joely Anysz

STEAM Instructor

Pete Ashman

Environmental Institute Instructor

Elise Barnes

STEAM Instructor

Natalie Grubbs

Environmental Institute Instructor

Adam Henry

STEAM Educator

Nichole Hesselgrave

STEAM Instructor

Tori Johnson

Dig In! Instructor

Callie Linden

STEAM Instructor

Michelle McAnany

Supplies Manager

Demitra Schrad

STEAM Instructor

Austin Solko

Data Analyst

Diana Soto

STEAM Instructor

Triscia Teachout

STEAM Educator

Christine Wright

STEAM Instructor


Nest Preschool



Joy Davis

Nest Preschool Director

Quinn Shea

Nest Preschool Teacher


AmiGOs Mobile Preschool



Gilberto Macias Ramirez

Spanish Programs Coordinator

Rosa Culver

AmiGOs Teacher


Part-Time / Seasonal Staff



Kathryn Antle

STEAM Intern

Ethan Au

STEAM Intern

Gabi Azar

STEAM Intern

Grant Balzer

STEAM Intern

Anna Benner

Summer STEAM Educator

Jill Bershenyi

Summer STEAM Educator

Eli Blanco

Engineering Intern

Ivana Ceballos

Summer STEAM Educator

Kennedy Cowles

STEAM Intern

Erin Dahm

Summer STEAM Educator

Parker Evans

STEAM Intern

Simon Feddersen

Summer STEAM Educator

Laney Ferguson

STEAM Intern

Bella Findley

Summer STEAM Educator

Hollie Griffin

Summer STEAM Educator

Aimee Groth

Math Tutor

Olivia Hebrank

Summer STEAM Educator

Roberto Hernandez

Engineering Intern

Naomi Hesterman

Summer STEAM Educator

Bryan Hillman

STEAM Intern

Emilie Jaeger

Summer STEAM Educator

Mercy Jolly

Summer STEAM Educator

Andrew Jordan

Critter Care Specialist

Sadie Lombardo

Summer STEAM Educator

Trent Lumpkin

Summer STEAM Educator

Dermot Lynch

Summer STEAM Educator

Maren Lynch

Summer STEAM Educator

Abby Marsh

Summer STEAM Educator

Grace McAnany

STEAM Intern

Marcos Medrano

STEAM Intern

Amaya Metli

Summer STEAM Educator

Hanna Mueller

Summer STEAM Educator

Minnie Nielsen

Summer STEAM Educator

Pete Noreen

STEAM Intern

Emma Norton

Summer STEAM Educator

Lauren Patrick

STEAM Intern

Sarahi Perez Marin

Summer STEAM Educator

Cassie Piper

Summer STEAM Educator

Katie Prickett

Summer STEAM Educator

Katie Ray

STEAM Intern

Sofia Reitz

Summer STEAM Educator

Anja Riedel

Critter Care Specialist

Lauryn Sandoval

Summer STEAM Educator

Sarah Shaffer

Summer STEAM Educator

Sasha Stanley

Summer STEAM Educator

Hailey Talkington

STEAM Educator

Emilie Teel

Math Tutor

Brielle Thomas

Summer STEAM Educator

Ashlyn Tibbetts

Summer STEAM Educator

Laura Traver

Summer STEAM Educator

Jeff Ventling

Environmental Institute Instructor

Logan Wagner

Summer STEAM Educator

Megan Warkoski

Summer STEAM Educator

Stacy White

Summer STEAM Educator


Volunteers




Animal Ambassadors



Monty

Ball Python

Rosie

Chilean Rose Tarantula

Herman

Giant Red Hermit Crab

Nessie

Bearded Dragon

Roz

Crested Gecko

BoBo

Boreal Toad